Staff List

Senior Leadership Group

Mr P Horstrup Headteacher
Mr B Ralph Deputy Headteacher (Outcomes) / Economics
Mr C Wakefield

Deputy Headteacher (Pastoral) / Mathematics

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs C Gisby Assistant Headteacher (T&L) / MFL
Mr D Polden Assistant Headteacher (Sixth form) / English
Mrs S Tourki Finance & Personnel Manager

Extended Leadership Group

Mr M Beaumont Director of KS4 / Physical Education
Mr S King Deputy Director of KS4 / Physical Education
Mr J Platts Director of KS3 / Physical Education
Mr M Rosier Whole school SMSC / Subject Leader for PRE & Social Sciences
Mr N Hornus Deputy Head of Sixth Form / ICT
Mr C Hansen Director of ICT / Subject Leader for Computer Science

Careers Leader

TBA Careers Leader

Teachers

Mr D Gratus Subject Leader for Art & Design
Miss P Reid Art & Design
Mr J Cunningham Subject Leader for Design & Technology
Mrs D Keeley Design & Technology
Miss L Stroud Design & Technology
Mr A Silk Subject Leader for English
Mr R O'Gorman Subject Leader for Media & Film Studies / 2i / c English
Mrs H Daniel English
Miss C Mingoia English
Mrs A Monk Peak English
Mrs C Townsend English
Ms J Parker English / Media & Film Studies
Miss K Messenger Subject Leader for Geography
Mr S Read Geography
Mrs S-J White Geography / SENCO
Mr A Smith Subject Leader for History
Miss D Derrick (Maternity Leave) History
Mrs A Shohid (Maternity Cover) History 
Miss L Calver History
Miss K Tomes Subject Leader for Languages
Miss L Devincenzi Languages
Miss H Orr Languages
Mrs V Iveson Languages
Mrs R Munday Subject Leader for Maths
Miss H Iverson 2i / c Maths
Miss S Cheema Maths
Mrs A Scarpitta Maths
Mrs M Martin (Maternity Leave) Maths
Dr J Ranford (Maternity Cover) Maths
Mrs L Simes Subject Leader for Music
Mr S White Subject Leader for Physical Education
Mr J Lebon PRE & Social Sciences
Mrs V Osbourne PRE & Sociology
Mr M O'Grady Psychology
Mrs J Watson Subject Leader for Sciences
Mrs L Williams 2i/c Science
Mr E Collins Science
Mr N Holmes Science
Mr D Oniye Science
Miss S Sanders Science
Mr J Pout Science

Student Support

Mrs C McClellan KS3 Student Support Manager
Mrs A Robinson KS4 Student Support Manager
Mrs L Lavender KS5 Student Support Manager
Mr K Leece KS3 Student Welfare Officer
Mr S Roberts KS4 Student Welfare Officer
Mr J Spraggan Cover Supervisor / Teaching Assistant
Mr D Wozencroft Library & Cover Supervisor
Mrs E Keen Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Mavromichalis Teaching Assistant

Administrative

Mrs T Cook Office Manager
Mrs L Howe Admin Assistant
Mrs A Snuggs Admin Assistant
Miss L Coomber Admin Assistant
Mrs A Hermon Finance Officer
Miss B Parfitt (Maternity Leave) Finance & Personnel Admin Assistant
Ms L McMorran (Maternity Cover) Finance & Personnel Admin Assistant 
Miss K Dancer Data Manager / Exams Officer
Miss L Reynolds PA to Headteacher

Technicians

Mr P Scrivener Design & Technology
Mr P Baron ICT
Mrs J Elliot Science
Mr J Calway Science
Mrs R Shaw Science

Premises

Mr L Marsden Premises Manager
Mr M Clayton Premises Officer

Cleaners

Mrs F Veni Cleaning Supervisor
Mrs L Bell Cleaner
Mrs G Burns Cleaner
Mrs R Crickson Cleaner
Ms L Denny Cleaner
Ms A Driver Cleaner
Mr C Jones Cleaner
Ms K McGurk Cleaner
Ms C Rose-Learmonth Cleaner
Mr S Rushton Cleaner
Mrs D Wilson Cleaner

CCF

Mr G Dangerfield CCF School Staff Instructor & Admin